High Quality Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate, Disodium Glycyrrhizinate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate & Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

High Quality Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate, Disodium Glycyrrhizinate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate & Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

Quick View
•Product name: Stearyl glycyrrhetinate 98.0%
•Also known as: Steayl glycyrrhetinate, Glycyrrhetinic acid stearyl ester
•Product code: YG-SWA006
•Mol. Mass: 723.16g/mol
•Stearyl glycyrrhetinate CAS No.: 13832-70-7
•Molecular Formula: C48H82O4
•Certifications: ISO, HACCP, CQC, KOSHER, HALAL
•Specification: 98.0% Stearyl glycyrrhetinate
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company adheres to the principle of 'integrity-based, quality-oriented', and has established good long-term cooperative relations with customers at home and abroad. We strive to build ourselves into a manufacturer of Asparagus officinalis leaf extract hs code, Saw palmetto berry extract prostate hs code, CAS 481-72-1 that new and old customers can trust for life. In order to uphold the enterprise mission of 'creating value for customers', our company is committed to improving the product quality management system and keeping pace with the world's advanced technology. Wish to co-operate and co-create a far better foreseeable future with you! Our company's operation department and marketing department are committed to constantly expanding the market with new marketing ideas and activities.

Product Instruction

◆ Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has increased oil solubility and greater cosmetic application. This derivative has strong anti-inflammatory properties at low usage levels. It is good at compatibility, it easily solving with more kinds of lipids and higher alcohols. 

◆ Compare with glycyrrhetinic acid, it have low melting point and high steam pressure, which makes its efficiency higher than glycyrrhetinic acid 50% on skin bacteriostasis, removing inflammation and so on. It is mainly applied to improving the capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, prevent allergy, cleaning skin, whitening, sun protection and it can relieve toxic side effect from cosmetic or other factors for skin.

 

Specification of Stearyl glycyrrhetinate 98.0%

ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

METHOD/STANDARD

Characters

Powder

Organoleptic

Color

White or   light-yellow squama crystalline powder

 

Organoleptic 

Odor

Odorless

Organoleptic

Sulphated ash

≤0.1%

--

Sulfate

≤0.15%

--

Chloride

≤0.05%

--

Melting point

70~77℃

--

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

5g/100℃/2.5hrs

Identification:


By UV/TLC

Assay

95.0%~102.0%

UV

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

CP2010

Pb   

≤0.8ppm

CP2010

As

≤2ppm

CP2010

Hg

≤0.1ppm

CP2010

Cd

≤0.3ppm 

CP2010

Microbiological



Total Plate Count

1000cfu/g Max

CP2010

Yeast& Mold

100cfu/g Max

CP2010

E.Coli colonies/g

Negative (-)

CP2010

Samonella colonies/g

Negative (-)

CP2010


Product application

◆ In cosmetic industry, Glycyrrhiza Glabra L usually used in skin cream, body wash, freckle cream, facial mask and other cosmetic cream products. It is chiefly applied to pharmaceuticals industry as material of eye drop and stomatitis ointment and other poultice. 

◆ In daily-use chemical industry, it is applied to toothpaste, shaver cream or shaver gel or similar products.

 

Method of application

◆ Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate can be used for sun protection, whitening, conditioning, antipruritic and moisturizing, with stronger anti-inflammatory function.

 ◆ Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-aging, uv absorption, whitening and anti-freckle effect.

Dosage of application

◆ The recommended application amount is 0.5‰---2.5‰, it is adjustable according to related procedure requirements.

 

Licorice root extract and its derivatives

No.

Product Name

Specification

1

Glycyrrhizic   acid

7.0%~98.0%

2

Dipotassium   Glycyrrhizinate

98.0%

3

Monoammoniam   Glycyrrhizinate

98.0%

4

Glycyrrhizine

10.0%~20.0%

5

Glycyrrhizic   Flavone

20.0%~40.0%

6

Glycyrrhiza   Polysaccharide

30.0%

7

Glabridin

3.0%~90.0%

8

Glycyrrhiza Polysaccharide

98.0%

9

18-beta-Glycyrrhetinic   Acid

98.0%


We not only will try our greatest to supply outstanding services to every shopper, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for High Quality Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate, Disodium Glycyrrhizinate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate & Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate. The rapid development of our company is closely related to a series of technological innovation. We firmly believe that marketing is the source and R&D is the backing.
Hot Tags: stearyl glycyrrhetinate, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, price, cost, bulk, best, high quality, for sale, HS code, Biopesticide Ingredient hs code, Hypotensive And Lipid Lowing Actives, Organic lutein powder hs code, Natural Antibiotic hs code, Panax notoginseng extract hs code, Pomegranate juice powder benefits for skin hs code

Inquiry

You Might Also Like