Trisodium Glycyrrhizine CAS No. 71277-78-6 Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate

Trisodium Glycyrrhizine CAS No. 71277-78-6 Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate

Quick View
•Product name: Stearyl glycyrrhetinate 98.0%
•Also known as: Steayl glycyrrhetinate, Glycyrrhetinic acid stearyl ester
•Product code: YG-SWA006
•Mol. Mass: 723.16g/mol
•Stearyl glycyrrhetinate CAS No.: 13832-70-7
•Molecular Formula: C48H82O4
•Certifications: ISO, HACCP, CQC, KOSHER, HALAL
•Specification: 98.0% Stearyl glycyrrhetinate
Chat Now

Product Details

Every Asparagus officinalis leaf extract hs code, Extract of blueberry hs code, Jiaogulan leaf extract hs code of our company is unique and scarce worldwide. We provide users with products that others can't satisfy. In the near future, with our own economic strength, we will make our company a leading and world-class enterprise. We adhere to the principles of creating products with science, making progress with technology, and developing new businesses with the market. We have a scientific internal organization and a perfect, efficient and reasonable operation system to make our company more adapt to the needs of market competition. Moreover, the vitality of a product is the security it can survive in the increasingly fierce competition of the marketplace.

Product Instruction

◆ Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has increased oil solubility and greater cosmetic application. This derivative has strong anti-inflammatory properties at low usage levels. It is good at compatibility, it easily solving with more kinds of lipids and higher alcohols. 

◆ Compare with glycyrrhetinic acid, it have low melting point and high steam pressure, which makes its efficiency higher than glycyrrhetinic acid 50% on skin bacteriostasis, removing inflammation and so on. It is mainly applied to improving the capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, prevent allergy, cleaning skin, whitening, sun protection and it can relieve toxic side effect from cosmetic or other factors for skin.

 

Specification of Stearyl glycyrrhetinate 98.0%

ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

METHOD/STANDARD

Characters

Powder

Organoleptic

Color

White or   light-yellow squama crystalline powder

 

Organoleptic 

Odor

Odorless

Organoleptic

Sulphated ash

≤0.1%

--

Sulfate

≤0.15%

--

Chloride

≤0.05%

--

Melting point

70~77℃

--

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

5g/100℃/2.5hrs

Identification:


By UV/TLC

Assay

95.0%~102.0%

UV

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

CP2010

Pb   

≤0.8ppm

CP2010

As

≤2ppm

CP2010

Hg

≤0.1ppm

CP2010

Cd

≤0.3ppm 

CP2010

Microbiological



Total Plate Count

1000cfu/g Max

CP2010

Yeast& Mold

100cfu/g Max

CP2010

E.Coli colonies/g

Negative (-)

CP2010

Samonella colonies/g

Negative (-)

CP2010


Product application

◆ In cosmetic industry, Glycyrrhiza Glabra L usually used in skin cream, body wash, freckle cream, facial mask and other cosmetic cream products. It is chiefly applied to pharmaceuticals industry as material of eye drop and stomatitis ointment and other poultice. 

◆ In daily-use chemical industry, it is applied to toothpaste, shaver cream or shaver gel or similar products.

 

Method of application

◆ Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate can be used for sun protection, whitening, conditioning, antipruritic and moisturizing, with stronger anti-inflammatory function.

 ◆ Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-aging, uv absorption, whitening and anti-freckle effect.

Dosage of application

◆ The recommended application amount is 0.5‰---2.5‰, it is adjustable according to related procedure requirements.

 

Licorice root extract and its derivatives

No.

Product Name

Specification

1

Glycyrrhizic   acid

7.0%~98.0%

2

Dipotassium   Glycyrrhizinate

98.0%

3

Monoammoniam   Glycyrrhizinate

98.0%

4

Glycyrrhizine

10.0%~20.0%

5

Glycyrrhizic   Flavone

20.0%~40.0%

6

Glycyrrhiza   Polysaccharide

30.0%

7

Glabridin

3.0%~90.0%

8

Glycyrrhiza Polysaccharide

98.0%

9

18-beta-Glycyrrhetinic   Acid

98.0%


Our firm sticks on the theory of 'Quality will be the life in the enterprise, and status could be the soul of it' for Trisodium Glycyrrhizine CAS No. 71277-78-6 Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate. Innovation is the source and power of circular economy development. Our company always puts innovation in the top position of the company's development. Our company is continuing to serve customers with high quality, competitive price and timely delivery.
Hot Tags: stearyl glycyrrhetinate, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, price, cost, bulk, best, high quality, for sale, HS code, Crataegus monogyna leaf extract hs code, Bitter melon extract and weight loss hs code, Green tea theanine hs code, Mulberry leaf extract powder, Cordyceps sinensis extract polysaccharides, Rhodiola rosea extract 3% rosavins hs code

Inquiry

You Might Also Like